NUFAST LIMITED



Last updated 24 December 2020
Legal registered address
8 ATTWOOD ROAD, ZONE 1 BURNTWOOD BUSINESS PARK BURNTWOOD STAFFORDSHIRE ENGLAND WS7 3GJ

Company number
05602350
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
25 October 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 October 2020

Next statement due by 8 November 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

45310 - Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MACBETH 44 LIMITED10 November 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/12/2022 December 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/10/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

06/03/206 March 2020DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR CRAIG LAWSON

View Document

06/03/206 March 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR CRAIG LAWSON

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

11/11/1911 November 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/10/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company