NUFORTE LTD

Address

NUFORTE LTD
HADFIELD HOUSE CONGLETON ROAD
GAWSWORTH
MACCLESFIELD
CHESHIRE
ENGLAND
SK11 9ER
Classification:

Other human health activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05679135
Incorporation Date:
18 Jan 2006 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£100.00 on 31 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
27 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Jan 2016
Filed on:
4 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2015 31 Jan 2014 31 Jan 2013
Cash at bank: £401 £100
Debtors: £3,369 £958
Creditors due within one year: £3,171 £1,144
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £198 £215
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £198 £215 £100
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 43 available


Directors and Secretaries

Justin Saynor
18 Jan 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

RENEW MEDICAL AESTHETICS LTD
Changed 20 Feb 2014
LOOM LIMITED
Changed 16 Nov 2012

Previous Addresses

HADFIELD HOUSE CONGLETON ROAD
GAWSWORTH
MACCLESFIELD
CHESHIRE
SK11 9ER
ENGLAND
Changed 4 May 2016

2 HUDDERSFIELD ROAD
STALYBRIDGE
SK15 2QA
ENGLAND
Changed 4 May 2016

2 2 HUDDERSFIELD ROAD
STALYBRIDGE
CHESHIRE
SK15 2QA
ENGLAND
Changed 25 Jun 2015

C/O CAIRNS ACCOUNTANTS
102 SNAPE HILL LANE
DRONFIELD
S18 2GP
Changed 17 Jun 2015

107 AVON DRIVE
CONGLETON
CHESHIRE
CW12 3RG
ENGLAND
Changed 23 Oct 2013

C/O CAIRNS ACCOUNTANTS (ABACUS 369 LTD)
102 SNAPE HILL LANE
DRONFIELD
DERBYSHIRE
S18 2GP
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 18 Feb 2013

C/O ABACUS ACCOUNTANTS
102 SNAPE HILL LANE
DRONFIELD
DERBYSHIRE
S18 2GP
ENGLAND
Changed 16 Mar 2011

102 SNAPE HILL LANE
DRONFIELD
DERBYSHIRE
S18 2GP
Changed 3 Mar 2010

22 HOLMLEY LANE
DRONFIELD
DERBYSHIRE S18 2HR
Changed 1 Aug 2007


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2016 27 Feb 2017 9
31 Jan 2015 30 Oct 2015 9
31 Jan 2014 30 Oct 2014 9
31 Jan 2013 23 Oct 2013 9
31 Jan 2013 31 Jan 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
43 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years