NUGENT EDUCATION LIMITED

Company number 05373113



Last updated 17 November 2019
Registered office address
34 WARBURTON HEY RAINHILL PRESCOT MERSEYSIDE L35 4LF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
23 February 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2020

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 February 2019

Next statement due by 8 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

85600 - Educational support services

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PERRYMEN LTD3 May 2005
NUGENTEDUCATION LIMITED31 December 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
11/03/1911 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/02/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
28/02/1928 February 2019Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 2019View PDF
28/02/1828 February 2018Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-02-28)
Fixed assets
£40.28k
Current creditors
£11.08k
Shareholders funds
£21.09k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company