NUGENT GROUNDWORKS LIMITED

Company number 03054961



Last updated 1 January 2014
Registered office address
LANGLEY HOUSE PARK ROAD EAST FINCHLEY LONDON N2 8EY
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
10 May 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2007

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 October 2009

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 May 2008

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 7 June 2009

Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
L.F. NUGENT (GROUNDWORK CONTRACTOR) LTD.26 February 1998
L.F. NUGENT (PLANT HIRE) LIMITED29 August 2001
L F NUGENT GROUNDWORK CONTRACTORS LIMITED29 April 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
24/10/1324 October 2013LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 01/10/2013View PDF
24/10/1324 October 2013RETURN OF FINAL MEETING IN A CREDITORS' VOLUNTARY WINDING UPView PDF
15/04/1315 April 2013LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 01/04/2013View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company