NUKO DISTRIBUTION LTD

Dissolved on 24 Sep 2013

Address

NUKO DISTRIBUTION LTD
HARTON CENTRE
HARTON LANE
SOUTH SHIELDS
TYNE & WEAR
NE34 0EE
Classification:

Retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialised store

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06812685
Incorporation Date:
6 Feb 2009
Dissolution Date:
24 Sep 2013
Dissolved after 4 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 6 Feb 2012
For period ending:
31 Jan 2012
Filed on:
6 Nov 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Feb 2012
Filed on:
6 Feb 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 28 May 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 17 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nicholas Oman
6 Feb 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

NUKO KITCHENS LIMITED
Changed 2 Feb 2010

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2012 6 Nov 2012 10
31 Jan 2011 21 Jun 2011 5
31 Jan 2010 29 Oct 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
17 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years