NULLIFIRE LIMITED



Last updated 1 September 2015
Legal registered address
TORRINGTON AVENUE COVENTRY WEST MIDLANDS CV4 9TJ

Company number
01238924
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
30 December 1975
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 29 February 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 April 2015

Next statement due by 29 April 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NULLIFIRE LIMITED2 August 1999
CARBOLINE EUROPE LIMITED26 September 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/04/1515 April 2015SAIL ADDRESS CREATED

View Document

15/04/1515 April 2015Annual return made up to 1 April 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

15/04/1515 April 2015DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / JOHN GORDON / 01/04/2015

View Document

24/03/1524 March 2015DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / JURGEN ALTENA / 24/03/2015

View Document

31/05/1431 May 2014FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/05/14

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company