NUMBER 8 RESOURCING LIMITED

Address

NUMBER 8 RESOURCING LIMITED
13 VANSITTART ESTATE
WINDSOR
BERKSHIRE
SL4 1SE
(402 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Development of building projects

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06785659
Incorporation Date:
7 Jan 2009 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 13 Jan 2017
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
19 May 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Jan 2016
Filed on:
7 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2016 30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014
Cash at bank: £15,617 £11,072 £13,023
Debtors: £881,118 £594,606 £860,767
Creditors due within one year: £688,957 £397,428 £626,167
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £207,778 £208,250 £247,623
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £63,348 £129,182 £154,948
Total Assets less Liabilities: £160,683 £102,775 £115,028
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £160,683 £102,775 £115,028
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 29 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Hart
7 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Sean Mason
1 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Trevor Mills
15 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LTD
- OUTSTANDING on 23 Apr 2013

Previous Company Names

NUMBER 8 CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 16 Jan 2017

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 18/05/2009 FROM
11A VANSITTART ESTATE
WINDSOR
BERKSHIRE
SL4 1SE
Changed 18 May 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 26/02/2009 FROM
THE BUNGALOW EDGEWORTH HOUSE
MILL LANE
WINDSOR
SL4 5JE
Changed 26 Feb 2009


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 19 May 2017 8
30 Sep 2015 21 Jun 2016 9
30 Sep 2014 18 May 2015 8
30 Sep 2013 30 Jun 2014 9
1 Oct 2012 28 Jun 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
29 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years