NURSERYNET LIMITED



Legal registered address
CO-OPERATIVE HOUSE WARWICK TECHNOLOGY PARK GALLOWS HILL WARWICK WARWICKSHIRE CV34 6DA

Company number
03108243
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
29 September 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 25 January 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 26 October 2015

Company financial year end is on 26 January 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 September 2014

Next statement due by 23 October 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BUFFER BEAR LIMITED26 January 1996
CHILDCARE PARTNERSHIPS LIMITED4 November 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/11/1427 November 2014 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MRS OLIVIA BIRCH

View Document

27/11/1427 November 2014 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MS RUTH JOYCE FITZJOHN

View Document

27/11/1427 November 2014 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR HELEN WISEMAN

View Document

27/11/1427 November 2014 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR PATRICK GRAY

View Document

02/10/142 October 2014 Annual return made up to 25 September 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company