NURSERYTHREE LIMITED

Dissolved on 23 Jun 2015

Address

NURSERYTHREE LIMITED
4-6 SWABY'S YARD
WALKERGATE
BEVERLEY
EAST YORKSHIRE
HU17 9BZ
(195 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00404843
Incorporation Date:
21 Feb 1946
Dissolution Date:
23 Jun 2015
Dissolved after 69 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100,000.00 on 17 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
24 Feb 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Dec 2014
Filed on:
17 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 28 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 98 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Pethick
14 Aug 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
14 Aug 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

AEROMATIC COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 31 Dec 2009

Previous Addresses

4-6 SWABYS YARD,, WALKERGATE,
BEVERLEY,
EAST YORKSHIRE
HU17 9BZ
Changed 2 Sep 2014

SWABYS YARD
WALKERGATE
BEVERLEY
EAST YORKSHIRE HU17 9BZ
Changed 12 Jan 2006

DENBY WORKS
RIPLEY
DERBYSHIRE DE5 8JH
Changed 28 Aug 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.nurserythree.co.uk
www.nurserythree.com
www.nurserythree.org.uk
www.nurserythree.org
www.nurserythree.company
www.nurserythree.net
www.nurserythree.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 24 Feb 2014 2
31 Dec 2012 26 Apr 2013 4
31 Dec 2011 26 Apr 2012 4
31 Dec 2010 19 May 2011 5
31 Dec 2009 16 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
98 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years