NURSING SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Company number 03696648



Last updated 2 December 2019
Registered office address
PURE OFFICES SUITE 61-62, PASTURES AVENUE ST. GEORGES WESTON-SUPER-MARE NORTH SOMERSET ENGLAND BS22 7SB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
18 January 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 January 2019

Next statement due by 1 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

78200 - Temporary employment agency activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COLMENAR NURSING SERVICES LIMITED10 December 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/01/1931 January 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2019View PDF
26/01/1926 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/01/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/01/1831 January 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-01-31)
Current assets
£239.00k
Fixed assets
£483
Current creditors
£68.88k
Shareholders funds
£170.61k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company