NURTURE 4 GROWTH LIMITED

Address

NURTURE 4 GROWTH LIMITED
THE CHURCH HIGH STREET
EAST FERRY
GAINSBOROUGH
LINCOLNSHIRE
DN21 3DZ
Phone: 07866 598 055
Phone: 0870 445 0133
Web:
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04612350
VAT Number:
GB878 2330 02
Incorporation Date:
9 Dec 2002 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£10.00 on 12 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
20 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Dec 2015
Filed on:
11 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £40,348 £60,156 £18,396
Debtors: £61,863 £42,941 £40,434
Creditors due within one year: £14,926 £29,569 £11,771
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £87,285 £73,528 £47,059
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £108,553 £99,814 £73,184
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 55 available


Directors and Secretaries

Laura Mccartney
1 Apr 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
1 Apr 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
9 Dec 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
9 Dec 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

WWW.IT-SOFT.CO.UK LTD
Changed 26 Sep 2011

Previous Addresses

23 HIGH STREET
BECKINGHAM
DONCASTER
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
DN10 4NY
ENGLAND
Changed 7 Oct 2015

THE CHURCH HIGH STREET
EAST FERRY
GAINSBOROUGH
LINCOLNSHIRE
DN21 3DZ
Changed 9 Jan 2015

THE CHURCH MEYNELL STREET
WILDSWORTH
GAINSBOROUGH
LINCOLNSHIRE
DN21 3DX
ENGLAND
Changed 15 Oct 2013

43 GARFIELD STREET
GAINSBOROUGH
LINCOLNSHIRE
DN21 2JR
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 17 May 2013

THE CHURCH HIGH STREET, EAST FERRY
GAINSBOROUGH
LINCOLNSHIRE
DN21 3DZ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 24 Dec 2012

6 WILLOW CLOSE
GAINSBOROUGH
LINCOLNSHIRE
DN21 2TZ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 1 Sep 2011

6 WILLOW CLOSE
GAINSBOROUGH
LINCOLNSHIRE
DN21 2DZ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 17 Jan 2011

THE CHURCH
HIGH STREET
EAST FERRY
LINCOLNSHIRE
DN21 3DZ
Changed 12 Jan 2011


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 20 Apr 2017 4
31 Dec 2015 7 Apr 2016 4
31 Dec 2014 2 Mar 2015 3
31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2013 0
31 Dec 2013 23 Jan 2014 1

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
55 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years