NURTURE DIGITAL LTD

Address

NURTURE DIGITAL LTD
15 MAHONEY GREEN
RACKHEATH
NORWICH
ENGLAND
NR13 6JY
(539 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 01603 470 229
Web:
Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08497145
Incorporation Date:
19 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 19 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
18 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Apr 2016
Filed on:
19 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £23,767 £4,868
Debtors: £3,476 £20,180 £12,600
Creditors due within one year: £2,237 £5,911 £26,256
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,239 £38,036 -£8,788
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £4,538 £46,164
Total Assets less Liabilities: £4,109 £383 £750
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £4,109 £383 £750
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 14 available


Directors and Secretaries

Rashmi Deb
19 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Paul Deb
19 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

NODE DIGITAL LTD
Changed 7 Apr 2015

Previous Addresses

15 15 MAHONEY GREEN
RACKHEATH, NORWICH
NORFOLK
NR13 6JY
Changed 26 Aug 2015

SAPPHIRE HOUSE SUITE L
ROUNDTREE WAY
NORWICH
NR7 8SQ
Changed 5 Aug 2014


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
17 Aug 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 18 Nov 2016 8
31 Mar 2015 29 Jun 2015 3
31 Mar 2014 9 Apr 2014 1
31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2014 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
14 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years