NURTURE FINANCIAL PLANNING LTD

Address

NURTURE FINANCIAL PLANNING LTD
YARE HOUSE
THORPE ROAD
NORWICH
NR1 1RY
(527 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Activities auxiliary to financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Activities of insurance agents and brokers

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06772908
Incorporation Date:
15 Dec 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£101.00 on 29 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
27 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Dec 2015
Filed on:
13 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2012
Cash at bank: £12,239 £20,084 £14,412
Debtors: £18,541 £16,644 £15,546
Creditors due within one year: £158,522 £37,689 £22,103
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£127,742 -£961 £7,855
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £242,576
Total Assets less Liabilities: £1,977 £2,224 £8,634
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,977 £2,224 £8,634
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 31 available


Directors and Secretaries

Simon Linstead
15 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
15 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THINCATS LOAN SYNDICATES LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 14 Oct 2014

Previous Company Names

PREMIER IFA LTD.
Changed 2 Jan 2013

Previous Addresses

18-20 THORPE ROAD
NORWICH
NORFOLK
NR1 1RY
Changed 10 Jul 2014


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
6 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 27 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 30 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 11 Aug 2015 8
31 Dec 2013 13 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 12 Aug 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
31 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years