NUTFIELD LODGE LIMITED

Address

NUTFIELD LODGE LIMITED
NUTFIELD LODGE, NUTFIELD ROAD
REDHILL
SURREY
RH1 4ED
Classification:

Activities of other membership organizations not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06396104
Incorporation Date:
11 Oct 2007 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
20 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Oct 2015
Filed on:
12 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £1,318 £1,318 £1,318
Creditors due within one year: £7,529 £7,529 £7,529
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£6,211 -£6,211 -£6,211
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £18,513 £18,513 £18,513
Total Assets less Liabilities: £27,376 £27,376 £27,376
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £27,376 £27,376 £27,376
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 87 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Bishop
31 Dec 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
8 Dec 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Michael Bushby
1 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Stewart Butcher
7 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Alan Hall
11 Oct 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SURREY MASONIC HALLS FUND LIMITED
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Feb 2008

Previous Company Names

KNUTFIELD LODGE LIMITED
Changed 23 Oct 2007

Previous Addresses

MARQUESS COURT
69 SOUTHAMPTON ROW
LONDON
WC1B 4ET
Changed 24 Oct 2007


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 20 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 11 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 23 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 4 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 22 Oct 2012 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
87 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years