NUTRIGROUP LIMITED

Address

NUTRIGROUP LIMITED
26 MEADS AVENUE
HOVE
BN3 8EE
Classification:

Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04361747
Incorporation Date:
28 Jan 2002 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 8 Feb 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
11 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Jan 2016
Filed on:
31 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Oct 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £49,664 £51,464 £35,943
Debtors: £28,994 £25,580 £24,711
Creditors due within one year: £157,920 £128,632
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £81,158 -£78,376 -£65,965
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £160,126
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£77,878 -£77,554 -£65,781
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£77,878 -£77,554 -£65,781
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 46 available


Directors and Secretaries

Smita Joshi
1 Jul 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Paresh Joshi
1 Jul 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
28 Jan 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
Julian Nangle
28 Feb 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GET SPICE LTD
Changed 30 Jul 2004

Previous Addresses

26 MEADS AVENUE
HOVE
BN3 8EE
Changed 11 Dec 2006

19 ASHDOWN
EATON ROAD
HOVE
EAST SUSSEX BN3 3AQ
Changed 27 Nov 2006


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
21 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 11 Nov 2016 8
31 Mar 2015 9 Jul 2015 4
31 Mar 2014 26 Jun 2014 3
31 Mar 2013 1 Oct 2013 7
31 Mar 2012 23 Nov 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
46 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years