NUTRI:LICIOUS HEALTH BARS LIMITED

Dissolved on 16 Nov 2012

Address

NUTRI:LICIOUS HEALTH BARS LIMITED
C/O BEGBIES TRAYNOR FINLAY HOUSE
10-14 WEST NILE STREET
GLASGOW
G1 2PP
(364 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other retail non-specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC371322
Incorporation Date:
18 Jan 2010
Dissolution Date:
16 Nov 2012
Dissolved after 2 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£2.00 on 25 Mar 2011

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Jan 2011
Filed on:
25 Mar 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 14 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 26 available


Directors and Secretaries

Joseph Fortune
22 Jan 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Carey Mulcahy
22 Jan 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Apr 2010

Previous Company Names

NUTRI-LICIOUS HEALTH BARS LIMITED
Changed 8 Apr 2010
HMS (812) LIMITED
Changed 25 Jan 2010

Previous Addresses

5 OSWALD STREET
GLASGOW
G1 4QR
SCOTLAND
Changed 8 Nov 2011

148 FOXKNOWE PLACE
ELIBURN
LIVINGSTON
WEST LOTHIAN
EH54 6TZ
SCOTLAND
Changed 21 Mar 2011

JAMES YOUNG HOUSE DRUMSHORELAND ROAD
PUMPHERSTON
LIVINGSTON
WEST LOTHIAN
EH53 0LQ
SCOTLAND
Changed 17 Jun 2010

THE CA'D'ORO 45 GORDON STREET
GLASGOW
G1 3PE
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 22 Jan 2010


Company Annual Accounts


Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years