NUTRIMETICS INTERNATIONAL (UK) LIMITED

Address

NUTRIMETICS INTERNATIONAL (UK) LIMITED
22 MARKET PLACE
GAINSBOROUGH
LINCOLNSHIRE
DN21 2BZ
Classification:

Wholesale of perfume and cosmetics

Wholesale of pharmaceutical goods

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02600567
Incorporation Date:
11 Apr 1991 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2,639,750.00 on 20 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
13 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Apr 2015
Filed on:
20 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

23 Jun 2017

NUTRIMETICS INTERNATIONAL (UK) LIMITED (Company Number 02600567) Registered office: C/O Kingsbridge Corporate Solutions, Business Hive, 13 Dudley Street, Grimsby, DN31 2AW Principal trading address: 22 Market Place, Gainsborough, Lincolnshire, DN21 8BZ Notice is hereby given that the following resolutions were passed on 13 June 2017, as a special and ordinary resolution respectively: “That the Company be wound up voluntarily and that Sarah Louise Burge (IP No. 9698) of Kingsbridge Corporate Solutions, Business Hive, 13 Dudley Street, Grimsby, DN31 2AW be appointed as Liquidator for the purposes of such voluntary winding up.” For further details contact: Sarah Louise Burge, Tel: 01472 344433. Alternative contact: Simon Smith Josef Hajek, Director 20 June 2017 Ag JF31192

23 Jun 2017

NUTRIMETICS INTERNATIONAL (UK) LIMITED (Company Number 02600567) Registered office: C/O Kingsbridge Corporate Solutions, Business Hive, 13 Dudley Street, Grimsby, DN31 2AW Principal trading address: 22 Market Place, Gainsborough, Lincolnshire, DN21 8BZ Notice is hereby given that the Creditors of the above named Company are required, on or before 21 July 2017 to prove their debts by delivering their proofs (in the format specified in Rule 14.4 of the INSOLVENCY (ENGLAND AND WALES) RULES 2016) to the Liquidator at Kingsbridge Corporate Solutions. If so required by notice in writing from the Liquidator, creditors must produce any document or other evidence which the Liquidator considers is necessary to substantiate the whole or any part of a claim. Note: The Directors of the Company have made a declaration of solvency and it is expected that all creditors will be paid in full. Date of Appointment: 13 June 2017. Office Holder Details: Sarah Louise Burge (IP No. 9698) of Kingsbridge Corporate Solutions, Business Hive, 13 Dudley Street, Grimsby, DN31 2AW Further details contact: Sarah Louise Burge, Tel: 01472 344433 Alternative contact: Simon Smith. Sarah Louise Burge, Liquidator 20 June 2017 Ag JF31192

23 Jun 2017

Name of Company: NUTRIMETICS INTERNATIONAL (UK) LIMITED Company Number: 02600567 Nature of Business: Wholesale of Pharmaceutical Goods/Perfumes Registered office: C/O Kingsbridge Corporate Solutions, Business Hive, 13 Dudley Street, Grimsby, DN31 2AW Type of Liquidation: Members Date of Appointment: 13 June 2017 Sarah Louise Burge (IP No. 9698) of Kingsbridge Corporate Solutions, Business Hive, 13 Dudley Street, Grimsby, DN31 2AW By whom Appointed: Members Ag JF31192

Recently Filed Documents - 133 available


Directors and Secretaries

Josef Hajek
12 May 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Steven Hardy
1 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Thomas Roehlk
3 Dec 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
CHARGE OF DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 24 Apr 2008

Previous Company Names

NUTRI-METICS INTERNATIONAL (UK) LIMITED
Changed 3 Aug 2006

Previous Addresses

3 GARAMONDE DRIVE
WYMBUSH
MILTON KEYNES
MK8 8DF
Changed 15 Feb 2013

0 NEW BRIDGE STREET, LONDON, EC4V 6JA
Changed 4 May 2006

5 BATH ROAD, SLOUGH, BERKSHIRE SL1 4AU
Changed 24 Apr 2006

5 BATH ROAD, SLOUGH, BERKSHIRE, SL1 4AU
Changed 4 Jun 1998

BACHES STREET, LONDON, N1 6UB
Changed 22 Jul 1991


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 13 Apr 2015 16
28 Dec 2012 26 Jul 2013 7
30 Dec 2011 19 Sep 2012 9
24 Dec 2010 18 Apr 2011 4
25 Dec 2009 7 Jun 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
133 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 30 times in the last few years