NUTSHELL LIMITED

Address

NUTSHELL LIMITED
39 QUEEN STREET
MAIDENHEAD
BERKSHIRE
SL6 1NB
Classification:

Market research and public opinion polling

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08200069
Incorporation Date:
4 Sep 2012 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 6 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
24 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Sep 2015
Filed on:
10 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 30 Sep 2013
Cash at bank: £132,844 £67,053
Debtors: £1,842 £123,405
Creditors due within one year: £94,878 £92,738
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £69,446 £142,480
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £51,750 £44,043
Total Assets less Liabilities: £24,086 £48,975 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £24,086 £48,975 £1
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 24 available


Directors and Secretaries

Helen Hoyle
5 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Alistair Moore
4 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
4 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

EIGHT RECRUITMENT LTD
Changed 11 Nov 2013
THE SICILIAN COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 16 Jan 2013

Previous Addresses

1 BELL STREET
MAIDENHEAD
BERKSHIRE
SL6 1BU
Changed 2 Feb 2015

BLUEYS FARM BARN
FRIETH ROAD
MARLOW
SL7 2HT
Changed 21 May 2014


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.nutshell.net
www.nutshell.market
www.nutshell.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 24 Nov 2016 8
31 Mar 2015 17 Dec 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 5 Jun 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
24 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years