NUWAY AUDIO VISUAL LIMITED

Company number 02172616



Last updated 26 November 2019
Registered office address
UNIT 1 STONETEC BUSINESS PARK STONEFERRY ROAD HULL EAST YORKSHIRE HU8 8DA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
30 September 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2020

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 December 2018

Next statement due by 21 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

43290 - Other construction installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NU WAY TELEVISION LIMITED9 May 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
28/02/1928 February 2019Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 2019View PDF
14/12/1814 December 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/12/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
28/02/1828 February 2018Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-02-28)
Cash in bank
£534.50k
Current assets
£905.97k
Current creditors
£296.30k
Shareholders funds
£700.67k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company