NV ADVISERS LLP



Last updated 1 December 2014
Legal registered address
THE BATTLESHIP 179 HARROW ROAD LONDON W2 6NB

Company number
OC379814
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Limited Liability Partnership
Accounts category
NO ACCOUNTS FILED
Incorporated on
31 October 2012
Accounts

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 October 2013

Next statement due by 28 November 2014



Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
VGF ADVISERS EM LLP9 December 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/12/1313 December 2013LLP MEMBER APPOINTED MR TOBY RUFUS COPPEL

View Document

13/12/1313 December 2013LLP MEMBER APPOINTED DALE JONATHAN ELLIOTT

View Document

09/12/139 December 2013COMPANY NAME CHANGED VGF ADVISERS EM LLP
CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 09/12/13

View Document

04/12/134 December 2013APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, LLP MEMBER EVAN LOVELL

View Document

04/12/134 December 2013APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, LLP MEMBER BROOKS PRESTON

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company