NVISAGE LTD



Legal registered address
1 Stone Cross Farm Indusrial Estate Lewes Road Laughton East Sussex England BN8 6BN

Latest financial results as at 31 October 2021
Current assets
£159.26k
Fixed assets
£2
Current creditors
£124.88k
Shareholders funds
£34.38k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03464374
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
12 November 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 October 2021

Next statement due by 15 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NVISAGE VIRTUAL TECTONICS LTD16 June 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/03/223 March 2022 Appointment of Mr Philip Matthew Dunster as a director on 2022-02-25

View Document

03/03/223 March 2022 Notification of Numagoo Limited as a person with significant control on 2022-02-25

View Document

03/03/223 March 2022 Cessation of Martin Nicholas Janes as a person with significant control on 2022-02-25

View Document

03/03/223 March 2022 Cessation of Clinton Blakey Walter Porter as a person with significant control on 2022-02-25

View Document

03/03/223 March 2022 Termination of appointment of Martin Nicholas Janes as a director on 2022-02-25

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company