NVT GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
Earn House 4 Earn Avenue 4 Earn Avenue Righead Industrial Estate Bellshill North Lanarkshire ML4 3LW

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£361.69k
Current assets
£2.31m
Fixed assets
£1.25m
Current creditors
£1.73m
Shareholders funds
£114.31k
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC113455
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
20 September 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2020

Next statement due by 14 January 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
VENBUILD LIMITED13 July 1990
N.V.T. COMPUTING LIMITED15 December 2005
NVT COMPUTING LIMITED12 July 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/09/2129 September 2021 NewTotal exemption full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

13/01/2013 January 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/12/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

14/03/1914 March 2019 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE SC1134550003

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following NVT GROUP LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company