NW AUTOCENTRES LIMITED

Company number 02795281



Last updated 1 September 2015
Registered office address
C/O HALFORDS LIMITED ICKNIELD STREET DRIVE WASHFORD WEST REDDITCH WORCESTERSHIRE B98 0DE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
3 March 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 29 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 February 2019

Next statement due by 14 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LEX AUTOCENTRES LIMITED17 April 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
04/03/154 March 2015Annual return made up to 3 March 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
10/06/1410 June 2014SECRETARY APPOINTED MR JUSTIN MARK RICHARDSView PDF
10/06/1410 June 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY CHARLES HENDERSONView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company