NWH CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LTD



Last updated 12 September 2019
Legal registered address
UNIT 5 MAYFIELD INDUSTRIAL EST MAYFIELD DALKEITH MIDLOTHIAN EH22 4AD

Company number
SC263290
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
11 February 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 February 2020

Next statement due by 16 March 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

49410 - Freight transport by road

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NEIL WILLIAMS GROUP LTD30 March 2004
CRM WASTE RECYCLING LIMITED1 April 2005
NEIL WILLIAMS HAULAGE LIMITED19 September 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/09/1930 September 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2019

View Accounts

20/02/1920 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/02/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

30/09/1830 September 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/09/18

View Document

18/06/1818 June 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR WILLIAM MACMILLAN

View Document

02/02/182 February 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/02/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company