NWHI LIMITED

Dissolved on 28 Feb 2014

Address

NWHI LIMITED
45 CHARLOTTE SQUARE
EDINBURGH
UK
SCOTLAND
EH2 2HQ
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC189788
Incorporation Date:
29 Sep 1998
Dissolution Date:
28 Feb 2014
Dissolved after 15 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 5 Nov 2012
For period ending:
31 Mar 2012
Filed on:
31 Dec 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Sep 2012
Filed on:
5 Nov 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Mar 2014 - Check for updates

Recently Filed Documents - 54 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paula Kipling
1 Jun 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 16 Feb 2007
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Aug 2002

Previous Company Names

NWH INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Changed 10 Jun 2003

Previous Addresses

194A FERRY ROAD
EDINBURGH
SCOTLAND
EH6 4NW
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 10 Sep 2012

20 TRAFALGAR STREET
EDINBURGH
MIDLOTHIAN
EH6 4DF
Changed 14 Oct 2009

13 BREADALBANE STREET
EDINBURGH
MIDLOTHIAN EH6 5JJ
Changed 12 Jul 2007

15 HOPE STREET
EDINBURGH
LOTHIAN EH2 4EL
Changed 10 Jan 2005

23 DUDLEY GARDENS
EDINBURGH
EH6 4PU
Changed 13 Mar 2002


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2012 31 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 31 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 1 Jan 2011 10
31 Mar 2009 1 Feb 2010 11
31 Mar 2008 3 Feb 2009 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
54 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years