NWM UK LTD.

Dissolved on 2 Sep 2008

Address

NWM UK LTD.
BDO STOY HAYWARD
COMMERCIAL BUILDINGS
11-15 CROSS STREET
MANCHESTER
M2 1BD
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Classification:

Other service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01132954
Incorporation Date:
6 Sep 1973
Dissolution Date:
2 Sep 2008
Dissolved after 34 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
For period ending:
30 Jun 2000
Filed on:
30 Aug 2001
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 May 2001
Filed on:
22 Jun 2001
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 Oct 2013 - Check for updates

Recently Filed Documents - 77 available


Directors and Secretaries

Trevor Gay
23 Feb 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
23 Feb 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Michael Ingrim
23 Feb 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 23 May 2001
FINANCE CREDIT LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Jul 2000

Previous Company Names

N.W. PLUMBING & CENTRAL HEATING MAINTENANCE LIMITED
Changed 20 Mar 2001

Previous Addresses

300 LONGBARN BOULEVARD
BIRCHWOOD
WARRINGTON
CHESHIRE WA2 0XD
Changed 13 Jan 2004

210/220 PRICE STREET
BIRKENHEAD
L41 3PS
Changed 17 Jul 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.nwmuk.co.uk
www.nwmuk.active
www.nwmuk.net
www.nwmuk.services
www.nwmuk.org.uk
www.nwmuk.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2000 30 Aug 2001 14
30 Jun 1999 20 Jun 2000 12
30 Apr 1998 23 Feb 1999 10
30 Apr 1997 18 Feb 1998 10
30 Apr 1996 15 Jan 1997 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 00

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
77 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years