NWP LIMITED

Company number 04009498



Last updated 12 September 2019
Registered office address
NWP HEAD OFFICE 78, SCARISBRICK NEW ROAD SOUTHPORT MERSEYSIDE PR8 6PJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
7 June 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 May 2019

Next statement due by 7 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

16290 - Manufacture of other products of wood; manufacture of articles of cork, straw and plaiting materials

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NORTHWEST PALLET CO LIMITED9 October 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
03/06/193 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/05/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/05/1931 May 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2019View PDF
06/06/186 June 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/05/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-05-31)
Current assets
£425.32k
Fixed assets
£6.45k
Current creditors
£217.38k
Shareholders funds
£214.39k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company