NY 4X4 LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Sep 2015)

Address

NY 4X4 LIMITED
CRAIGIELEE 1 PROSPECT FIELD
ROBIN HOODS BAY
WHITBY
NORTH YOKSHIRE
YO22 4RH
Classification:

Other amusement and recreation activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06924046
Incorporation Date:
4 Jun 2009
Financial Year End:
5 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 1 Jul 2014
For period ending:
5 Apr 2015
Filed on:
17 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Jun 2014
Filed on:
1 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

5 Apr 2015 5 Apr 2014 5 Apr 2013
Cash at bank: £9,922 £10,631 £12,215
Debtors: £1,200 £1,563
Creditors due within one year: £9,697 £12,008 £14,868
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £225 -£177 -£1,090
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £225 £1,164 £687
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 22 available


Directors and Secretaries

Audrey Welford
4 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Owen Welford
4 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

NE 4X4 LIMITED
Changed 12 Jun 2009

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ny4x4.co.uk
www.nyfourxfour.co.uk
www.nyfourxfour.com
www.nyfourxfour.active
www.ny4x4.net
www.ny4x4.and
www.ny4x4.sports

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
5 Jan 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
20 Sep 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
5 Apr 2015 17 Jun 2015 2
5 Apr 2014 12 Dec 2014 8
5 Apr 2013 13 Nov 2013 7
5 Apr 2012 31 Dec 2012 8
5 Apr 2011 23 Aug 2011 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 5 Apr 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
22 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last six months