NYK LOGISTICS (CIS) LIMITED

Company number 03500811



Last updated 1 January 2014
Registered office address
NO 1 DORSET STREET SOUTHAMPTON HAMPSHIRE SO15 2DP
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
28 January 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2011

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 June 2013

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 January 2013

Next statement due by 25 February 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

49410 - Freight transport by road

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MOBILE SHIPPING SERVICES LIMITED15 April 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/10/1330 October 2013RETURN OF FINAL MEETING IN A MEMBERS' VOLUNTARY WINDING UPView PDF
19/07/1319 July 2013REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 19/07/2013 FROM
CITYPOINT 1 ROPEMAKER STREET
LONDON
EC2Y 9NY
View PDF
18/07/1318 July 2013DECLARATION OF SOLVENCYView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company