NZP UK LIMITED

Company number 02420895



Last updated 1 October 2015
Registered office address
ONE GLASS WHARF BRISTOL BS2 0ZX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
8 September 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 September 2019

Next statement due by 7 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

21100 - Manufacture of basic pharmaceutical products

72110 - Research and experimental development on biotechnology

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DEXTRA LABORATORIES LIMITED3 October 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018View PDF
06/10/146 October 2014Annual return made up to 23 September 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
30/09/1430 September 2014ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 30/09/14View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Cash in bank
£16.85k
Current assets
£364.39k
Fixed assets
£2.75m
Current creditors
£1.48m
Shareholders funds
£1.38m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company