O (UK) REALISATIONS LIMITED

Dissolved on 30 Sep 2012

Address

O (UK) REALISATIONS LIMITED
22 THE TYTHING
WORCESTER
WR1 1HD
(73 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Precious metals production

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03655403
Incorporation Date:
23 Oct 1998
Dissolution Date:
30 Sep 2012
Dissolved after 13 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 20 Nov 2009
For period ending:
31 Dec 2008
Filed on:
2 Dec 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Oct 2009
Filed on:
20 Nov 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Oct 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 58 available


Directors and Secretaries

Valerie Clarke
31 Aug 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Michael Magill
1 Apr 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Sep 2007

Previous Company Names

OPTICAST (UK) LIMITED
Changed 11 Jan 2011

Previous Addresses

PIPERS ROAD
PARK FARM INDUSTRIAL EST
REDDITCH
WORCESTERSHIRE
B98 0HU
Changed 21 Jan 2011

76 WHITCHURCH ROAD
CARDIFF
CF4 3LX
Changed 31 Dec 1998


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2008 2 Dec 2009 12
31 Dec 2007 12 Mar 2008 3
31 Dec 2006 2 Nov 2007 11
31 Dec 2005 21 Jul 2006 7
31 Dec 2004 25 Jan 2006 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
58 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years