O & D CONSTRUCTION LTD



Legal registered address
HILLSIDE WORKS CATTESHALL LANE GODALMING GU7 1LB

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2020
Cash in bank
£1.59m
Current assets
£3.43m
Fixed assets
£714.68k
Current creditors
£1.83m
Shareholders funds
£2.02m
View full financial accounts

Company number
05387564
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
10 March 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 March 2020

Next statement due by 21 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

41202 - Construction of domestic buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
O & D BUILDING CONTRACTORS LTD18 August 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/04/2030 April 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2020

View Accounts

10/03/2010 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

29/07/1929 July 2019 ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION

View Document

29/07/1929 July 2019 ALTER ARTICLES 12/07/2019

View Document

30/04/1930 April 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following O & D CONSTRUCTION LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company