O T W SERVICES LIMITED

Company number SC309624



Last updated 13 December 2017
Registered office address
7 HOPETOUN CRESCENT EDINBURGH EH7 4AY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
4 October 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2016

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2018

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 October 2016

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 18 October 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

36000 - Water collection, treatment and supply

38120 - Collection of hazardous waste

38210 - Treatment and disposal of non-hazardous waste

39000 - Remediation activities and other waste management services

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DMS (SHELF) NO. 250 LIMITED26 October 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
14/02/1714 February 2017DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))View PDF
13/02/1713 February 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/10/16, WITH UPDATESView PDF
20/12/1620 December 2016FIRST GAZETTEView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2016-05-31)
Cash in bank
£0
Current assets
£250.80k
Fixed assets
£0
Current creditors
£667.11k
Shareholders funds
£-416.30k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company