O2 NETWORKS LIMITED

Address

O2 NETWORKS LIMITED
260 BATH ROAD
SLOUGH
BERKSHIRE
SL1 4DX
(557 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02604351
Incorporation Date:
23 Apr 1991 (25 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 22 Jul 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
1 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Apr 2015
Filed on:
27 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 220 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Harwood
19 Nov 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Robert Mcbreen
1 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Enrique Medina Malo
5 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
O2 Secretaries Limited
1 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

CELLNET NETWORKS LIMITED
Changed 19 Apr 2002

Previous Addresses

WELLINGTON STREET
SLOUGH
BERKSHIRE
SL1 1YP
Changed 29 Jun 2010

5 LONGWALK ROAD
STOCKLEY PARK
UXBRIDGE
MIDDLESEX UB11 1TT
Changed 27 Jun 2002

81 NEWGATE STREET
LONDON
EC1A 7AJ
Changed 20 Nov 2001

260 BATH ROAD
SLOUGH
BERKSHIRE
SL1 4DX
Changed 17 May 2001

NO 1
BRUNEL WAY
SLOUGH
BERKS, SL1 1XL
Changed 23 Mar 1995

81 NEWGATE ST
LONDON
EC1A 7AJ
Changed 15 May 1992


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.otwonetworks.co.uk
www.o2networks.co.uk
www.otwonetworks.com
www.o2networks.company
www.o2networks.services
www.otwonetworks.insure
www.otwonet.works

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 1 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 16 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 13 Aug 2012 8
31 Dec 2010 30 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 24 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
220 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years