O2E TECHNOLOGIES LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 May 2016)

Address

O2E TECHNOLOGIES LTD
WETHERBY HOUSE
7 MARKET PLACE
WETHERBY
WEST YORKSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
LS22 6LG
Classification:

Treatment and disposal of non-hazardous waste

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08074844
Incorporation Date:
18 May 2012
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£30,000.00 on 23 Aug 2015
For period ending:
31 May 2015
Filed on:
29 Feb 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Jun 2015
Filed on:
23 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2015 31 May 2014
Cash at bank: £1 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1 £1
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 20 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alexander Ferrari
18 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Steven Mudd
22 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
22 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Wilfried Schraufstetter
1 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Gerald Wechselberger
18 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

INPES LIMITED
Changed 22 May 2012

Previous Addresses

OAKWOOD HOUSE BURTON LEONARD
HARROGATE
NORTH YORKSHIRE
HG3 3RW
Changed 21 Sep 2015

4 CRYSTAL WAY
ELMGROVE ROAD, CRYSTAL WAY
HARROW
MIDDLESEX
HA1 2HP
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 17 Jul 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.o2etechnologies.co.uk
www.otwoetechnologies.co.uk
www.o2etechnologies.com
www.otwoetechnologies.com
www.o2etechnologies.net
www.o2etechnologies.org
www.otwoetechnologies.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
31 Mar 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2015 29 Feb 2016 9
31 May 2014 16 Apr 2015 11
31 May 2013 21 Jul 2014 14

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
20 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 25 times in the last year