OAK EXPORTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 6 Portal Business Park Eaton Lane Tarporley Cheshire England CW6 9DL

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2021
Cash in bank
£31.09k
Current assets
£1.46m
Fixed assets
£6.02k
Current creditors
£983.94k
Shareholders funds
£311.36k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02138599
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
8 June 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 June 2021

Next statement due by 4 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46170 - Agents involved in the sale of food, beverages and tobacco

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FASHIONLEAD LIMITED17 July 1987

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/12/2131 December 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2021

View Accounts

09/07/219 July 2021 Director's details changed for Mrs Janet Axon on 2021-07-01

View Document

09/07/219 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-20 with no updates

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

14/07/2014 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/06/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company