OAK GREEN ESTATES LIMITED

Address

OAK GREEN ESTATES LIMITED
95 JERMYN STREET
LONDON
SW1Y 6JE
(60 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Buying and selling of own real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03653174
Incorporation Date:
21 Oct 1998 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£60.00 on 1 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
24 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Oct 2015
Filed on:
28 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 91 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nicholas Colvin
19 May 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Graham Marsden
12 Nov 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Mark Pendower
12 Nov 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONWIDE BUILDING SOCIETY
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Mar 2008
NATIONWIDE BUILDING SOCIETY
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Jan 2008
NATIONWIDE BUILDING SOCIETY
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Apr 2007
NATIONWIDE BUILDING SOCIETY
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Sep 2006
NATIONWIDE BUILDING SOCIETY
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Jul 2006
NATIONWIDE BUILDING SOCIETY
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 10 May 2006
NATIONWIDE BUILDING SOCIETY
CHARGE OVER DEPOSIT ACCOUNT - OUTSTANDING on 20 Jul 2005
NATIONWIDE BUILDING SOCIETY
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Nov 2004
NATIONWIDE BUILDING SOCIETY
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 15 May 2003
NATIONWIDE BUILDING SOCIETY
CHARGE OVER DEPOSIT ACCOUNT - OUTSTANDING on 16 Nov 2002
NATIONWIDE BUILDING SOCIETY
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 25 May 2002
NATIONWIDE BUILDING SOCIETY
DEBENTURE (FLOATING CHARGE) - OUTSTANDING on 20 Jul 2001
NATIONWIDE BUILDING SOCIETY
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Jul 2001

Previous Company Names

BRENTREALM LIMITED
Changed 19 Nov 1998

Previous Addresses

CROWN HOUSE
64 WHITCHURCH ROAD
CARDIFF
SOUTH GLAMORGAN CF4 3LX
Changed 13 Nov 1998


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 24 Feb 2017 4
31 Oct 2015 23 Jun 2016 8
31 Oct 2014 28 Jul 2015 9
31 Oct 2013 4 Jun 2014 8
31 Oct 2012 11 Apr 2013 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
91 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 19 times in the last few years