OAK INNOVATION LIMITED



Legal registered address
Pkf Francis Clark Towngate House 2-8 Parkstone Road Poole Dorset England BH15 2PW

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£147.42k
Current assets
£634.92k
Fixed assets
£3.50k
Current creditors
£762.52k
Shareholders funds
£-166.21k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02102234
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
20 February 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 December 2021

Next statement due by 1 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

61900 - Other telecommunications activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OAK TELECOM LIMITED10 February 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/03/228 March 2022 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off

View Document

08/03/228 March 2022 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off

View Document

15/11/2115 November 2021 Resolutions

View Document

15/11/2115 November 2021 Resolutions

View Document

15/11/2115 November 2021 Resolutions

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company