OAK SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
First Floor Bellamy House Winton Road Petersfield Hampshire England GU32 3HA

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£179.96k
Current assets
£244.99k
Current creditors
£216.79k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02747808
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
16 September 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 September 2020

Next statement due by 30 September 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LUCAS CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LIMITED10 January 1995

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/08/2110 August 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

21/09/2021 September 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/09/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

08/04/208 April 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 08/04/2020 FROM 1 & 2 HILLBROW HOUSE LINDEN DRIVE LISS HAMPSHIRE GU33 7RJ

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following OAK SERVICES LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company