OAK TYRES UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
Oak House Woodlands Park, Ashton Road Newton-Le-Willows England WA12 0HF

Company number
02001038
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
17 March 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 March 2022

Next statement due by 29 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

45310 - Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OAK TYRE SERVICES LIMITED24 November 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/05/223 May 2022 Full accounts made up to 2021-07-31

View Document

29/03/2229 March 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-03-15 with no updates

View Document

30/03/2030 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/07/1931 July 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/07/19

View Document

21/03/1921 March 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/03/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company