OAK VENTURES LIMITED

Dissolved on 18 Sep 2012

Address

OAK VENTURES LIMITED
38 SOUTH MOLTON STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
W1K 5RL
Classification:

Development & sell real estate

Manage real estate, fee or contract

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03996387
Incorporation Date:
18 May 2000
Dissolution Date:
18 Sep 2012
Dissolved after 12 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£100,000.00 on 20 May 2011
For period ending:
31 Oct 2010
Filed on:
3 Aug 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 May 2011
Filed on:
20 May 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 14 May 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 67 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Yates
9 Mar 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Christopher Yates
11 Oct 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

OAK HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 1 Dec 2003

Previous Addresses

C/O HAZLEWOODS LLP
WINDSOR HOUSE BARNETT WAY
BARNWOOD,
GLOUCESTER
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL4 3RT
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 19 Oct 2010

C/O HAZLEWOODS LLP
WINDSOR HOUSE BARNETT WAY
BARNWOOD,
GLOUCESTER
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL4 3RT
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 1 Jul 2010

38 SOUTH MOLTON STREET
LONDON
W1K 5RL
Changed 1 Jul 2010

35 VINE STREET
LONDON
EC3N 2AA
Changed 25 Jun 2009

15 HALF MOON STREET
LONDON
W1J 7AT
Changed 13 Dec 2007

10 PHILPOT LANE
LONDON
EC3M 8AB
Changed 13 Jan 2003


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2010 3 Aug 2011 10
31 Oct 2009 12 Jul 2010 9
31 Oct 2008 12 Aug 2009 10
31 Oct 2007 8 Jul 2008 9
31 Oct 2006 8 Jun 2007 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
67 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years