OAKBRIDGE CONSTRUCTION LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Dec 2016)

Address

OAKBRIDGE CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
MONTAGUE PLACE QUAYSIDE
CHATHAM MARITIME
CHATHAM
KENT
ME4 4QU
(657 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

General construction & civil engineering

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Dec 2016)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Dec 2016)
Company Registration No.:
05983100
Incorporation Date:
31 Oct 2006
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
For period ending:
31 Oct 2007
Filed on:
16 Sep 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Oct 2008
Filed on:
28 Nov 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 27 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Burgess
9 Nov 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Sarah Fitzgerald
31 Oct 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
31 Oct 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Nicholas O'donoghue
31 Oct 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SSN CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
Changed 10 Nov 2006

Previous Addresses

16 HATHERLEY ROAD
SIDCUP
KENT
DA14 4BG
Changed 23 Sep 2011

NEXUS HOUSE 2 CRAY ROAD
SIDCUP
KENT
DA14 5DB
Changed 8 Sep 2010

C/O SMITH & WILLIAMSON LIMITED
NO.1 BISHOPS WHARF WALNUT TREE CLOSE
GUILDFORD
SURREY
GU1 4RA
Changed 10 Jan 2010

2 STAR ROAD
PARTRIDGE GREEN
W SUSSEX
RH13 8RA
Changed 12 Jan 2009

1 TRISTAR BUSINESS CENTRE
STAR ROAD
PARTRIDGE GREEN
WEST SUSSEX
RH13 8RY
Changed 15 Apr 2008


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.oakbridgeconstruction.co.uk
www.oakbridgeconstruction.com
www.oakbridge.construction
www.oakbridgeconstruction.construction
www.oakbridgeconstruction.org
www.oakbridgeconstruction.build
www.oakbridgeconstruction.net

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 Aug 2009 (this information was checked on 1 Dec 2016)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2007 16 Sep 2008 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 07

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
27 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years