OAKDENE HOMES PLC



Legal registered address
Eighth Floor, Central Square 29 Wellington Street Leeds LS1 4DL

Company number
03608522
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
3 August 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2007

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2009

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement due by 17 August 2016

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
STONECHIP LIMITED12 August 1998
ONSLOW HOUSE PROPERTIES PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY6 July 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/10/138 October 2013 ORDER OF COURT TO WIND UP

View Document

08/10/138 October 2013 COURT ORDER INSOLVENCY:COURT ORDER - REPLACEMENT OF LIQUIDATOR

View Document

19/05/1119 May 2011 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 19/05/2011 FROM 12 PLUMTREE COURT LONDON EC4A 4HT

View Document

07/03/117 March 2011 NOTICE OF COURT ORDER ENDING ADMINISTRATION:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

21/02/1121 February 2011 ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 20/01/2011:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company