OAKE BRANCH LIMITED

Address

OAKE BRANCH LIMITED
MOORGATE HOUSE
201 SILBURY BOULEVARD
MILTON KEYNES
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
MK9 1LZ
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04755550
Incorporation Date:
7 May 2003 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£1.00 on 25 May 2017
For period ending:
31 May 2017
Filed on:
27 Feb 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 May 2015
Filed on:
8 Nov 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 50 available


Directors and Secretaries

Aldbury Secretaries Limited
7 May 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Nominated Secretary
Shanon Austin
7 May 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Shanon Austin
7 May 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Malcolm Swindon
18 Mar 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Janette Wright
7 May 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

OAK BRANCH LIMITED
Changed 4 Nov 2016

Previous Addresses

17 LINFORD FORUM ROCKINGHAM DRIVE
LINFORD WOOD
MILTON KEYNES
BUCKS
MK14 6LY
Changed 18 May 2017

C/O ALDBURY ASSOCIATES
MOBBS MILLER HOUSE ARDINGTON
ROAD NORTHAMPTON
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN1 5LP
Changed 8 Nov 2016

MOBBS MILLER HOUSE
ARDINGTON ROAD
NORTHAMPTON
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE NN1 5LP
Changed 7 Dec 2004


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2017 27 Feb 2018 9
31 May 2016 8 Nov 2016 6
31 May 2015 8 Nov 2016 18
31 May 2014 8 Nov 2016 30
31 May 2013 12 Jun 2013 1

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 May 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
50 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years