OAKENHURST AIRCRAFT SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Oakenhurst Aircraft Services Limited Claydons Lane Rayleigh Essex England SS6 7UP

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£1.40m
Current assets
£2.63m
Fixed assets
£591.25k
Current creditors
£528.88k
Shareholders funds
£2.19m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02355638
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Unaudited Abridged
Incorporated on
6 March 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 May 2022

Next statement due by 22 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

33160 - Repair and maintenance of aircraft and spacecraft

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AKIRAN LIMITED10 April 1989
PDC AVIATION LIMITED14 May 1990

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/05/2219 May 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-05-08 with no updates

View Document

13/12/2113 December 2021 Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

14/05/2014 May 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/05/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company