OAKLAND CONSULTING SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 01947419



Last updated 12 September 2019
Registered office address
NO 1 AIRE STREET LEEDS ENGLAND LS1 4PR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
16 September 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 April 2019

Next statement due by 14 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OAKLAND CONSULTING PLC31 October 2012
OAKLAND CONSULTING LIMITED31 October 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
09/05/199 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/04/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
24/08/1824 August 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 24/08/2018 FROM WEST ONE 114 WELLINGTON STREET LEEDS LS1 1BAView PDF
30/04/1830 April 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/04/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company