OAKLAND GLASS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Bretfield Court Bretton Street Industrial Estate Dewsbury West Yorkshire WF12 9BG

Latest financial results as at 31 October 2020
Cash in bank
£364.27k
Current assets
£2.65m
Current creditors
£2.19m
Shareholders funds
£3.49m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02036622
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
14 July 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 March 2022

Next statement due by 1 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43342 - Glazing

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OAKLAND PROPERTIES LIMITED22 December 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/12/2124 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-24 with no updates

View Document

03/08/213 August 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-10-31

View Document

31/10/2031 October 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2020

View Accounts

13/01/2013 January 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/12/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

03/12/193 December 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MRS AMANDA FALSEY

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company