OAKLAND INNOVATION LTD



Legal registered address
HARSTON MILL HARSTON CAMBRIDGE CB22 7GG

Company number
02390201
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
30 May 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 May 2020

Next statement due by 2 June 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OAKLAND CONSULTANCY AND PUBLISHING SERVICES LIMITED19 October 2000
OAKLAND INNOVATION AND INFORMATION SERVICES LTD29 December 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/07/2126 July 2021 NewAppointment of Mr Jonathan Brett as a director on 2021-07-23

View Document

23/06/2123 June 2021 NewDirector's details changed for Miss Sarah Elizabeth Cole on 2021-05-21

View Document

21/05/1921 May 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

24/05/1824 May 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/05/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1731 December 2017 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/17

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following OAKLAND INNOVATION LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company