OAKLAND INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Company number 03646102



Last updated 1 August 2015
Registered office address
SEAFIELD LANE BEOLEY REDDITCH WORCESTERSHIRE B98 9DB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
7 October 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 October 2019

Next statement due by 21 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

49410 - Freight transport by road

52103 - Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OAKLAND FOODS U.K. LIMITED9 May 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
16/10/1416 October 2014Annual return made up to 7 October 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
09/06/149 June 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR PAUL ZIOLEKView PDF
30/11/1330 November 2013FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/11/13View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company