OAKLEY'S LTD.

Company number 02948074



Last updated 12 September 2019
Registered office address
UNIT1 LEASOWES BUSINESS PARK CRESSAGE SHREWSBURY SHROPSHIRE SY5 6AF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
13 July 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 July 2019

Next statement due by 27 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

45190 - Sale of other motor vehicles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OAKLEY'S GROUP LIMITED11 April 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
19/07/1919 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/07/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
10/08/1810 August 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/07/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1831 March 201831/03/18 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULLView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company